YerevanFest Logo

PORTFOLIO

Aram Khachaturian Concert Hall

2019 OCTOBER 09 19:00

KUSS Quartet

Program: 

Ludwing van Beethoven - String Quartet Op 59 “Serioso” F Minor 

Johannes Brahms - String Quartet Op 51 No 1. C Minor 

Ludwing van Beethoven - String Quartet Op 132 in A Minor

READ MORE

Aram Khachaturian Concert Hall

2019 OCTOBER 07 20:00

Pinchas Zukerman

Program: 

Ludwing van Beethoven - Concerto for Violin and Orchestra 

Ludwing van Beethoven - Symphony No. 2

READ MORE

Aram Khachaturian Concert Hall

2019 OCTOBER 01 19:00

Kim Kashkashian, Robyn Schulkowsky, Tigran Mansurian

Program: 

Tigran Mansurian - Four Hayrens for viola and piano 

Tigran Mansurian - Three Tagh for viola and percussion 

Tigran Mansurian - Lied, Gebilde und Wandschirm for viola and percussion 

Komitas Songs for viola, percussion and piano 

 

READ MORE

Aram Khachaturian Concert Hall

2019 SEPTEMBER 24 20:00

Gautier Capuçon

Program: 

Pyotr Tchaikovsky - The Variations on a Rococo Theme for Cello and Orchestra 

Camille Saint-Saens - Cello Concerto No. 1

Pyotr Tchaikovsky - Symphony No. 5

 

 

READ MORE

Aram Khachaturian Concert Hall

2019 SEPTEMBER 15 19:30

Sir Andras Schiff

Program: 

Ludvig van Bethoven - Sonate As Dur Op. 26

Robert Shuman - S‎onate fis-moll Op. 11

Robert Shuman - Fantasie Op. 17

Ludvig van Bethoven - Sonate Op. 53 (Waldstein)

 

READ MORE

Aram Khachaturian Concert Hall

2019 SEPTEMBER 06 19:30

Nobuyuki Tsujii

Program: 

Claude Debussy - Arabesque No. 1                                             

Claude Debussy - Arabesque No. 2   

Claude Debussy - Images, Book I                                 

Maurice Ravel - Sonatine                                           

Frederic Chopin - Ballade No. 1 in G minor, Op. 23       

Frederic Chopin - Ballade No. 2 in F major, Op. 38       

Frederic Chopin - Ballade No. 3 in A flat major, Op. 47              

Frederic Chopin - Ballade No. 4 in F minor, Op. 52                                 

                        

                       

READ MORE

Aram Khachaturian Concert Hall

2019 JUNE 19 19:30

Amadinda Percussion Group

Program: 

Orlando Gibbons

Steve Reich 

John Cage 

Elliot Cole

Aurel Hollo - Zoltan Vaczi 

Otea - Traditional Music; Tahiti 

READ MORE

Aram Khachaturian Concert Hall

2019 MAY 28 20:00

Parker Quartet

Grammy Award Winner

 

Program: 

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Leos Janecek 

Antonin Dvorak 

Robert Schumann 

READ MORE

Aram Khachaturian Concert Hall

2019 MAY 13 20:00

Ivo Pogorelich

Piano Recital 

 

Program: 

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Franz Liszt

Robert Schumann 

 

READ MORE

Aram Khachaturian Concert Hall

2019 APRIL 29 19:30

The Swingles

5 Grammy Awards Winner

 

Program: Look Back (Forward)

Music by singer-songwriters of the 1960s and 70s; 
Current British favourites, Bach, Simon and Garfunkel; 
The Beatles and more, the musical retrospective of the Swingles’ extraordinary five-decade history.

 

READ MORE